LAUREATES
The II Georg Ots International Music Festival-Competition, 11– 17 of July 2018

I prize:   Asanova Evgeniia  (Ryazan, Russia)
I prize:   Stepanov Boris (St. Petersburg, Russia)
II prize:  Benevich Galina  (Wroclaw, Poland)
III prize: Chibirov Shota (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Benevich Galina, Stepanov Boris, Asanova Evgeniia   Chibirov Shota

PARTICIPANTS

The II Georg Ots International Music Festival-Competition, 11– 17 of July 2018

SOPRANO

Benevich Galina  

Benevich Galina
Wroclaw, Poland

Bokova Elizaveta   Bokova Elizaveta
St. Petersburg, Russia
Chekanova Vera  

Chekanova Vera
Gatchina, Russia

                 
Cherniak Natalia   Cherniak Natalia
St. Petersburg, Russia
Dashevskaya Vera   Dashevskaya Vera
St. Petersburg, Russia
Deliko Yulia   Deliko Yulia
Kaliningrad, Russia
                 
Dobreva Aila  

Dobreva Aila 
Moskow, Russia

Fattakhova Mariam  

Fattakhova Mariam
Kazan, Russia

Galitskaia  Kseniia  

Galitskaia  Kseniia
St. Petersburg, Russia

                 
Golosenko Alena   Golosenko Alena
Moskow, Russia
Guliaeva Daria
  Guliaeva Daria
St. Petersburg, Russia
Iamaletdinova Dinara   Iamaletdinova Dinara
Samara, Russia
                 
Karimova Alfiya   

Karimova Alfiya 
Astana, Kazakhstan

Katinskaya Julia  

Katinskaya Julia
Moskow, Russia

Keine Marlēna  

Keine Marlēna
Riga, Latvia

                 
Klinova Anna  

Klinova Anna
Moskow, Russia

Kniazeva Anna  

Kniazeva Anna
St. Petersburg, Russia

Krymova  Margarita   Krymova  Margarita
St. Petersburg, Russia
                 
Kurennaya Pelageya  

Kurennaya Pelageya
St. Petersburg, Russia

Landázuri Kovalenko Anastasia  

Landázuri Kovalenko Anastasia
Quito, Ecuador

Lapteva Polina  

Lapteva Polina
St. Petersburg, Russia

                 
Lipaeva Anastasiia  

Lipaeva Anastasiia
St. Petersburg, Russia

Mashko Daria  

Mashko Daria
Moskow, Russia

Melaha Maria  

Melaha Maria
Tallinn, Estonia

                 
Melikhova Anastasia   Melikhova Anastasia
St. Petersburg, Russia
Mikhailova Anna   Mikhailova Anna
St. Petersburg, Russia
Mokretsova Anna   Mokretsova Anna
Moskow, Russia
                 
Muslanova Kseniya   Muslanova Kseniya
Moskow, Russia
Neufeld Anna   Neufeld Anna
Hannover, Germany
Nikulnikova Liliia   Nikulnikova Liliia
Moskow, Russia
                 
Orlanova Diana  

Orlanova Diana
Moskow, Russia

Paklyanova Yana  

Paklyanova Yana
Astrahan, Russia

Pipko Anastasia  

Pipko Anastasia
St. Petersburg, Russia

                 
Prosypkina Veronika  

Prosypkina Veronika
St. Petersburg, Russia

Rustamova Regina  

Rustamova Regina
Baku, Azerbaijan

Schegoleva Anastasia  

Schegoleva Anastasia
St. Petersburg, Russia

                 
Sheuchyk Alena  

Sheuchyk Alena
Minsk, Belarus

Shibaeva Inna   Shibaeva Inna
St. Petersburg, Russia
Te Marina   Te Marina
Moskow, Russia
                 
Ulakhovich Elizaveta  

Ulakhovich Elizaveta
St. Petersburg, Russia

Volkova Daria   Volkova Daria
Moskow, Russia
     
                 
                 

MEZZO-SOPRANO

Asanova Evgeniia   Asanova Evgeniia 
Ryazan, Russia
Buslidze Anna   Buslidze Anna
St. Petersburg, Russia
Fayzulina Julia   Fayzulina Julia
St. Petersburg, Russia
                 

Karkacheva Victoria
  Karkacheva Victoria
Moskow, Russia

Startseva Anna
  Startseva Anna
St. Petersburg, Russia
Taxiarchoula Kanati   Taxiarchoula Kanati
Stuttgart, Germany
                 
Telyatnikova Daria   Telyatnikova Daria
St. Petersburg, Russia
Walker Sidney   Walker Sidney
Berlin, Germany
     
                 
                 

TENOR

Belyaev Yuri  

Belyaev Yuri
Stavropol, Russia

Chibirov Shota   Chibirov Shota
St. Petersburg, Russia
Jatsentkovskii Grigorii   Jatsentkovskii Grigorii
St. Petersburg, Russia
                 
Kuzenok Anton  

Kuzenok Anton
Samara, Russia

Mitsov Oleg   Mitsov Oleg
St. Petersburg, Russia
Podgorodnev Ivan   Podgorodnev Ivan
Saratov, Russia
                 
Semagin Pavel   Semagin Pavel
St. Petersburg, Russia
Shagun Aliaksandr   Shagun Aliaksandr
St. Petersburg, Russia
Slyudkin Mikhail   Slyudkin Mikhail
St. Petersburg, Russia
                 
Sobolev Vitalii   Sobolev Vitalii
St. Petersburg, Russia

Sokolov Daniil
  Sokolov Daniil
Moskow, Russia
Stepanov Boris   Stepanov Boris
St. Petersburg, Russia
                 
                 

BARITONE and BASS

Ambartsumyan Gevorg  

Ambartsumyan Gevorg
Minsk, Belarus

Avetisyan Arman  

Avetisyan Arman
Vanadzor, Armenia

Batchaev Ilyas   Batchaev Ilyas
Stavropol, Russia

 
               
Chervinskii Pavel  

Chervinskii Pavel
Moskow, Russia

Drozda Mateusz   Drozda Mateusz
Warsaw, Poland
Du Zhenrong    Du Zhenrong
St. Petersburg, Russia
                 
Durahov Anton   Durahov Anton
St. Petersburg, Russia
Dyakov Alexandr  

Dyakov Alexandr
St. Petersburg, Russia

Kaydalov Sergey  

Kaydalov Sergey
St. Petersburg, Russia

                 
Lashko Vitaly
 
  Lashko Vitaly
Kharkov, Ukraine
Litus Andrey   Litus Andrey
Saratov, Russia

Logvinov Andrey

  Logvinov Andrey
Zhodino, Belarus
                 
Maksimov Andrei   Maksimov Andrei
St. Petersburg, Russia

Shagalov Georgii

  Shagalov Georgii
Samara, Russia
Shlykov Maxim   Shlykov Maxim
Yekaterinburg, Russia
                 
Yurkovskiy Alexey   Yurkovskiy Alexey
Syktyvkar, Russia
Zhabagin Aidos   Zhabagin Aidos
Almaty, Kazakhstan